产品中心 > 回损仪 > UC8522+UC88201 1310/1550 nm 双波长回损仪

UC8522+UC88201 1310/1550 nm 双波长回损仪

UC8522+UC88201 1310/1550 nm双光源背反射仪/功率计是一款台式的,液晶屏直接显示的,单一光源输出口的,测量回损、插损和直接测量光功率的仪器。它适用于光通讯元件、系统、光纤光缆的连接插头的测量。

UC8522+UC88201 1310nm/1550nm Dual wavelength Return loss meter and power meter is a compact, direct display instrument for the convenient measurement of return loss, insertion loss and power. With a single output port, the meter is very easy to use and ideal for fiber cable jumper manufacturers.

The UC8522 is equipped with 1310nm/1510nm: two built-in laser sources  The integration of a FC/APC ultra-low back reflection connector on the output port enables the use of hybrid jumpers to accommodate measurements with various connector types without compromising the return loss measurement range. When a device under test (DUT) is connected to the jumper and the DUT output is terminated, the return loss of the DUT will be displayed.  The UC8522 is very stable at low return loss level and insertion loss and power range cab be tested between +5~ -85 dBm.

 

UC8522+UC88201 1310/1550 nm双光源背反射仪/功率计是一款台式的,液晶屏直接显示的,单一光源输出口的,测量回损、插损和直接测量光功率的仪器。它适用于光通讯元件、系统、光纤光缆的连接插头的测量。

 

UC8522系统内置了两个1310nm1550 nm的激光光源。输出接口使用超低背反射的FC/APC连接器,使混合跳线能匹配各种类型的连接器,无需顾虑回损的测量范围。当一个被测设备连接跳线时,在被测设备终止输出后,仪器会显示被测设备的回损值。

 

技术规格 Specification

型号 Model #

UC8522+UC88201

探测器类型 Sensor   Element

InGaAs

工作波长Operation Wavelength Range

850 ~ 1700 nm

功率测量范围 Power Range

+ 5 ~ -85   dBm

光纤类型 Application Fiber Type

Standard SM

相对精度-回损 Relative Accuracy – Return Loss

± 0.4 dB

绝对功率精度 Absolute Power Accuracy

± 0.2 dB

相对精度-插损Relative Accuracy – Insertion Loss

< 0.02 dB   Typical

接口 Interface

RS232

供电电源 Power

100 ~ 240 V   AC

工作温度 Operation Temperature

0 +40

存储温度 Storage Temperature

-30+80

校准周期 Recalibration Period

2 years

外形尺寸 Dimensions

245mm   W×105mm H×320mm D

重量 Weight

3.0 kg